here's mine.
best albums: Cold Roses (Ryan Adams); Fever to Tell (Yeah Yeah Yeah's); Funeral (Arcade Fire); Lifted Or The Story is in the Soil, Keep Your Ear to the Ground (Bright Eyes); I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning (Bright Eyes); Transatlantacism (Death Cab for Cutie) .
best movies: Kill Bill vol 1 and 2; Lord of the Rings Trilogy (nope not kidding); Little Miss Sunshine; In Bruges; Inglorious Basterds; Gladiator; Walk the Line; Garden State; Almost Famous; In America; Juno; The Bourne Trilogy; Memento.
best tv shows: Lost; Six Feet Under; Gilmore Girls; Glee; Arrested Development (which i never would have watched except for Jay so thank you); Mad Men; Dexter; Friday Night Lights.
personally, a huge decade. my twenties came and went. Jay and i got married, bought a house, got cats, Jay joined the forces we had one wonderful child, we sold and bought a new house and had a second wonderful child.
on a completely different note. i don't care if they were trying to preserve him for the post season - ruining the Colt's perfect season by pulling Peyton blows. that's right, blows, as in chunks.
No comments:
Post a Comment